TimetableDraft

<![if supportMisalignedColumns]><![endif]>

Friday Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5
16:00
– 17:00
On
1 Improver
On
2 Intermediate
Keeler 1 Reynaldo &
Indira 3
17:00
– 18:00
On
2 Improver
On
1 Intermediate
Reynaldo & Indira 2 Keeler 2
20:00
– 21:00
On
1 Intermediate
Cuban On2
Intermediate
Pachanga Kizomba
Patrick 3 Salsa Medics 2 Patrick Bro 3 Rui 2 Pedro 3
Club Room 1 Club Room 2 Club Room 3
21:30 – Late Party
Central
(Hard Core Salsa)
The
Latin Lounge
(Cuban / Live Band)
The
Sensual Session
(Bachata / Kizomba)
Saturday Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
10:00
– 11:00
On
2 Improver
Cuban On
1 Improver
On
2 Intermediate
Bachata Kizomba
Basics
Kizomba
Patrick 2 Salsa Medics 1 Anthony 1 Plata &
Georgia 2
Darran &
Vava 4
Rohan Brown K4 Kizomba 1
11:15
– 12:15
On
2 Intermediate
Cuban On
1 Improver
On
1 Intermediate
Cuban Intermediate
Sensual Bachata
Improvers
Bachata – Body waves to accentuate sensuality
Kizomba
Alchemy 2 iSalsa 1 Nu Salsa 1 Anthony 3 Salsa Medics 4 Salsa Factory 4 Pratheesh 5 Nelson Campos 1
12:30
– 13:30
Advanced
Speedy Gonzalez Partnerwork
Cuban On
1 Intermediate
Spinning
Technique
On
1 Improver
Bachata Kizomba Kizomba
Moves & Grooves
Pexava 2 Yoannis Tamyo 1 Keeler 3 Fritha 3 Plata &
Georgia 1
Sean Babatunde
1
Pratheesh 2 Rohan Brown
13:30 – 14:30 Lunch
14:30
– 15:30
On
2 Intermediate
Cuban On
1 Advanced
Reggaeton Creative
Partnerwork for Leaders and Followers
Bachata Bachata Kizomba
Sean Babatunde 2 iSalsa 2 Alchemy 4 Fritha 2 Pexava 1 Salsa Factory 3 Al Jeffrey Nelson Campos 2
15:45
– 16:45
On
2 Intermediate
Cuban On
1 Intermediate
On
2 Improver
On
1 Improver Leading and Following
Urban
Bachata – Shines & Partnerwork (Intermediate)
Technique Kizomba
Sean Babatunde 5 Yoannis Tamyo 2 RV Sintesis 3 Patrick Bro 1 Nu Salsa 4 Salsa Factory 6 Fritha 5 Pedro 1
17:00
– 18:00
Intermediate
Partnerwork with Flicks and Spins
Cuban Latin
Hustle
On
2 Intermediate
Reggaeton Bachata Kizomba Pachanga
Pexava 5 iSalsa 4 Rohan 2 Alchemy 5 Darran &
Vava 3
Pedro 2 Pratheesh 4 Rui 1
20:00 – 21:30 Gala Dinner & Shows
Club Room 1 Club Room 2 Club Room 3
21:30 – Late Party Central
(Hard Core Salsa)
The Latin Lounge
(Cuban / Live Band)
The Sensual
Session
(Bachata / Kizomba)
Sunday Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Room 8
10:00
– 11:00
On 1
Intermediate
Improvers
On2 – Open Shines and Pachanga Motion
On
1 Improver
Bachata Kizomba
Hilary 1 Plata &
Georgia 3
Anthony 2 Al Jeffrey K4 Kizomba 2
11:15
– 12:15
On 2 Improver Cuban Pachanga On1 Intermediate On 1 Improver Bachata Bachata Kizomba
Patrick
1
iSalsa 3 Rui 3 Reynaldo & Indira 1 Hilary 2 Salsa Factory 1 Darran & Vava 2 Nelson Campos 3
12:30
– 13:30
On 2 Improver Cuban On
1 Intermediate
On
2 Intermediate
On1
Improver
Body
Movement in Close Position (Int Bachata)
Kizomba Kizomba
Patrick
Bro 2
Yoannis Tamyo 3 Sean Babatunde
4
RV Sintesis 2 Nu Salsa 2 Salsa Factoy 5 K4 Kizomba 3 Nelson Campos 4
13:30 – 14:30 Lunch
14:30
– 15:30
On 2 Improver Cuban
Flava (Intermediate)
On
1 Intermediate
Intermediate
Partnerwork Direct from The Bronx
Cuban Bachata Bachata Kizomba
Sean
Babatunde 3
Rohan 4 Alchemy 1 Pexava 4 Salsa Medics 3 Sean Babatunde
6
RV Sintesis 1 Pratheesh 1
15:45
– 16:45
On 2
Intermediate
Cuban On
1 Improver
On
2 Improver
On1
Intermediate
Advanced
Bachata Partnerwork
Improvers
Bachata Making sense of sensual
Kizomba
RV
Sintesis 4
Yoannis Tamyo 5 Hilary 3 Fritha 4 Nu Salsa 3 Salsa Factory 2 Pratheesh 3 Nelson Campos 5
17:00
– 18:00
On 2
Intermediate
Rueda
de Casino
Smooth
Moves Partnerwork for Leaders and Followers
Ladies
Styling: Build Your Toolkit for Expression
Cuban Bachata Kizomba
Alchemy
3
Rohan 3 Pexava 3 Fritha 1 Yoannis Tamyo 4 Darran &
Vava 1
RV Sintesis 5
18:30 – 20:00 BBQ & Ceili
Club Room 1
20:00 – Late Party Central

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This